Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23-17-5 L1 0 0 0 0 0/3 34
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 28-14-3 W2 2 0 2 4 1/3 37
FTG:
RE: Normand, Woytowich
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 88 Aaron Neilson (15) 16 Ryan Zalitach 15 Chase Sobey 2:15
River East Royal Knights 20 Shay Woytowich (5) ES|EN 15 Chase Sobey 16:09
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Caden Headland 2:00 Interference 12:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Brenden Birch-Hayden 2:00 Tripping 15:53
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 2:00 Hooking 16:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Carter Halamandaris 2:00 Interference 18:18
River East Royal Knights 9 Carson Winkler 2:00 Goaltender Interference 19:53
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Ryan Zalitach 2:00 Tripping 2:38
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Eric Voth 2:00 Roughing 5:16
River East Royal Knights 12 Dante Staples 2:00 Roughing 5:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Eric Voth 2:00 Roughing 9:24
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 2:00 Roughing 9:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Kye Parker 2:00 Slashing 16:19
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 16:19
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 12 14 34
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 17 9 11 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Brenden Birch-Hayden 59:23 36 33 3 .917 1 L
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 60:00 34 34 0 1.000 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Luke Szczepanski
Linesperson: Tyler Roslinsky, Tyler Harbotle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 4 River East Royal Knights 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Nov 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 2 River East Royal Knights 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Jan 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 25 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
powered by