Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 27-13-5 W4 1 0 0 0 0 1 0/3 29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23-17-5 L1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0/2 32
CHA: Carlson
FTG: Degrave
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 16 Matt Carlson (3) 8 Elliott Lewis 21 Logan Danis 0:42
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Lucas Degrave (10) 3:11
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Charleswood Hawks Elliott Lewis Missed
2 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Declan Bowden Missed
Round 2
3 Charleswood Hawks Matt Carlson Missed
4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins David Balshaw Scored
Round 3
5 Charleswood Hawks Logan Danis Missed
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 21 Logan Danis 2:00 Tripping 5:15
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Caden Headland 2:00 Roughing 13:41
Charleswood Hawks 22 Jason Ruff 2:00 Tripping 15:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 2:00 Holding 19:03
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matt Lizotte 2:00 Cross Checking 5:01
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 6 8 11 4 29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 8 13 3 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 35 Evan Van Laeken 65:00 31 30 1 .968 0 SOL
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Brenden Birch-Hayden 65:00 29 28 1 .966 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Chris Wood
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Riley Nordman

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 2 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Nov 4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Dec 4 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Jan 20 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 SO Box
Feb 26 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
powered by