Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Charleswood Hawks
Exhibition 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1-4-1 L1 2 0 1 3 0/0 28
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 1-3-0 L2 0 3 2 5 0/0 29
FTG: Lizotte, Medwick, Plouffe
CHA: Dudych, Unrau, McDonald
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matt Lizotte (1) 11 Lucas Degrave 27 Cohen Chueng 1:54
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick (1) SH 22 Carter Halamandaris 7:19
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 8 Ethan Lewis (1) 12 Davis Koga 21 Logan Danis 2:43
Charleswood Hawks 11 Riley Dudych (2) - Cole McCullough 9 Sean Neufeld 2:55
Charleswood Hawks - Reece Unrau (1) 19 Cam McDonald 25 Adam Stewart 6:45
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 19 Cam McDonald (1) 25 Adam Stewart 8 Elliott Lewis 5:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Taggert Plouffe (1) 10:47
Charleswood Hawks 13 Pierce Beardy (1) 5 Lucas Van Norman 16:53
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Sam Mitani 4:00 Double Minor Kneeing 6:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Sam Mitani 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 17:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Sam Mitani 10:00 Misconduct 17:39
Charleswood Hawks - Brayden Broome 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 17:39
Charleswood Hawks - Brayden Broome 10:00 Misconduct 17:39
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Sam Mitani 2:00 High Sticking 10:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Taggert Plouffe 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 14:52
Charleswood Hawks 18 Ben Zander 2:00 Hooking 18:39
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 25 Adam Stewart 2:00 Tripping 2:57
Charleswood Hawks - Reece Unrau 2:00 Boarding 7:58
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Cohen Chueng 10:00 Misconduct 7:14
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Cohen Chueng 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 7:14
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Cohen Chueng 2:00 Roughing 7:14
Charleswood Hawks - Brayden Broome 2:00 Roughing 7:14
Charleswood Hawks 15 Mitchell Aitken 2:00 Cross Checking 10:04
Charleswood Hawks 23 Ian Macdonell 2:00 Roughing 10:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 2:00 Cross Checking 10:04
Charleswood Hawks 25 Adam Stewart 2:00 Interference 18:56
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 2 14 28
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 10 11 8 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Ryland Medwick 30:00 14 11 3 .786 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Kennedy Kerr 28:56 15 13 2 .867 0 L
Charleswood Hawks 33 Alex Pauls 59:46 28 25 3 .893 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees: Chris Wood
Linesperson: Noah Letkeman, Jacob Cramer

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2022 - 2023
Sep 11 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Sep 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Charleswood Hawks 5 Box
powered by