Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
St. James Jr. Canucks
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0-4-0 L4 0 1 1 2 1/5 35
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 10-1-0 W2 1 3 1 5 0/2 29
TRE: McLure, Campbell
STJ: Neill, Ostermann, Borthistle, Bruce, Haight
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Rory Neill (1) 10 Josh DeGagne 20 Magnum Grindle 17:23
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 22 Caden Ostermann (1) 17 Cole Younger 5 Troy Borthistle 5:08
St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Troy Borthistle (1) 18 Kale Price 10:53
St. James Jr. Canucks 21 Aiden Bruce (1) 27 Paison Butler 18 Kale Price 11:07
Transcona Railer Express 27 Ryder McLure (1) PP 15 Colton Pakoo 13 Mason Hooper 15:09
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 5:00 Major Head Contact 10:33
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 10:00 Game Misconduct 10:33
St. James Jr. Canucks 11 Ashton Romaniuk 2:00 Slashing 18:07
St. James Jr. Canucks 26 Brady Whitely 2:00 Tripping 19:23
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 17 Cole Younger 2:00 Interference 13:14
3rd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 25 Matthew Mason-Vandel 2:00 Charging 11:14
Transcona Railer Express 25 Steele Jowett 2:00 Slashing 17:16
St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Rory Neill 2:00 Tripping 17:51
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 10:00 Misconduct 18:39
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 7 16 12 35
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 11 7 11 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Josh Rach 59:20 28 24 4 .857 1 L
St. James Jr. Canucks 30 Noah Gilbert 60:00 35 33 2 .943 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Referees: Mark Alward, Kyle Hinds
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Josh Miko
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 8 Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Mar 10 St. James Jr. Canucks 7 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Mar 12 Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Mar 15 St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
powered by