Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. James Jr. Canucks
Transcona Railer Express
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 10-1-0 W2 4 2 1 7 2/11 33
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0-4-0 L4 0 0 4 4 1/6 33
STJ: Mason-Vandel (2), Phillips, Neill, Price, Whitely, Willan
TRE: Mateychuk (2), Van Den Bussche, McLure
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 26 Brady Whitely (1) PP 18 Kale Price 4:04
St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Tyrone Willan (1) 3 Gage Parnell 25 Matthew Mason-Vandel 16:24
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 2:00 Tripping 7:30
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 2:00 Cross Checking 7:42
St. James Jr. Canucks 18 Kale Price 2:00 Slashing 8:20
St. James Jr. Canucks 13 Griffin Haight 2:00 Hooking 9:39
Transcona Railer Express 28 Braden Berube 2:00 Holding 13:28
Transcona Railer Express 28 Braden Berube 2:00 Cross Checking 13:28
St. James Jr. Canucks 17 Cole Younger 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:41
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 5:00 Major Head Contact 20:00
Transcona Railer Express 4 Trey Sellen 10:00 Game Misconduct 20:00
Transcona Railer Express 28 Braden Berube 10:00 Misconduct 20:00
St. James Jr. Canucks 11 Ashton Romaniuk 10:00 Misconduct 20:00
St. James Jr. Canucks 27 Paison Butler 2:00 Coach Bench Minor 20:00
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2:14
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 2:00 Slashing 2:14
St. James Jr. Canucks 17 Cole Younger 4:00 Double Minor Slewfoot 7:02
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 2:00 Cross Checking 10:16
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 10:16
Transcona Railer Express 8 Austin Campbell 2:00 Charging 19:59
3rd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 22 Caden Ostermann 2:00 Charging 4:06
St. James Jr. Canucks 22 Caden Ostermann 2:00 Tripping 13:02
Transcona Railer Express 13 Mason Hooper 2:00 Roughing 19:01
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 16 11 6 33
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 11 8 14 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. James Jr. Canucks 30 Noah Gilbert 60:00 33 29 4 .879 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Connor Stewart 20:00 16 12 4 .750 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 30 Josh Rach 40:00 17 14 3 .824 0 L
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Paul Comte, Jesse Blackman
Linesperson: Cameron Krall, Nick Miller
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 8 Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Mar 10 St. James Jr. Canucks 7 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Mar 12 Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Box
Mar 15 St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
powered by