Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Pembina Valley Twisters
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0-2-2 L4 0 0 0 0 0/5 21
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-1-1 L2 1 1 2 4 1/9 30
RJ:
PV: Degraeve (2), Guilford, Plett
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Josh Guilford (1) 3 Mike Heppner 12 Cohen Thomas 0:24
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Merek Degraeve (1) 14 Derek Wiebe 24 Jacob Carels 1:20
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Mark Plett (1) 19 Merek Degraeve 7:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Merek Degraeve (2) PP 24 Jacob Carels 18:43
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jacob Carels 4:00 Double Minor Kneeing 6:08
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Logan Klippenstein 2:00 Roughing 6:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Zander Carels 2:00 Cross Checking 7:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Devon Whiteside 2:00 Tripping 16:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Cross Checking 17:15
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 24 Jack Oleksiuk 2:00 Roughing 6:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Andrew Hladun 2:00 Hooking 6:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Mark Plett 2:00 Roughing 6:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Cross Checking 7:02
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Parker White 2:00 Slashing 9:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Eric Kreklewetz 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Zander Carels 10:00 Misconduct 12:09
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Owen Lourenco 10:00 Misconduct 12:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Brett Bergman 2:00 Hooking 18:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Parker White 2:00 Hooking 19:41
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Too Many Men 1:49
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 2:00 Cross Checking 9:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Ryland Kuczek 2:00 Slashing 10:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 24 Jack Oleksiuk 5:00 Major Cross Checking 14:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 24 Jack Oleksiuk 10:00 Game Misconduct 14:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Logan Clarke 10:00 Misconduct 14:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 18:43
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 8 4 21
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3 16 11 30
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Evan Banera 60:00 30 26 4 .867 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Owen LaRocque 60:00 21 21 0 1.000 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Corey Derksen, Jayden Wiebe
Linesperson: Adam Rempel, Tyler Street
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 10 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 2OT Box
Mar 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
powered by