Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 OT 2OT T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-1-1 L2 1 1 3 0 1 6 0/2 51
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0-2-2 L4 1 1 3 0 0 5 0/2 27
PV: Heppner (2), Wood, Wiebe, Thomas, Carels
RJ: Goodbrandson (2), Klippenstein, Loschiavo, Senchuk
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Mike Heppner (1) 9 Brett Bergman 17 Cody Clark 13:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Nate Goodbrandson (1) 20 Logan Clarke 24 Jack Oleksiuk 14:44
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Logan Klippenstein (1) 20 Logan Clarke 21 Zach Gallinger 14:57
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Brock Wood (1) 2 Zander Carels 17:53
OT
No Scoring
2OT
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Mike Heppner (2) 24 Jacob Carels 9:27
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Logan Klippenstein 2:00 Slashing 4:39
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 2:00 Tripping 11:55
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Nate Goodbrandson 2:00 Holding 12:35
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Tripping 4:51
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Tyler Dandeneau 2:00 Roughing 17:38
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark 2:00 Roughing 17:38
OT
No Penalties
2OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT 2OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 12 13 16 6 4 51
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 9 8 3 0 27
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 79:27 27 22 5 .815 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Owen Savoie 79:27 51 45 6 .882 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Amy Martin, Burke Heide
Linesperson: Riley Nordman, Carson Tiede
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 10 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 2OT Box
Mar 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
powered by