Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Pembina Valley Twisters
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0-2-2 L4 0 0 0 0 0/3 33
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-1-1 L2 1 0 0 1 0/4 39
RJ:
PV: Wiebe
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Derek Wiebe (1) 24 Jacob Carels 21 Alex VanDeynze 15:00
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Kyle VanDeynze 2:00 Roughing 4:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Devon Whiteside 2:00 Hooking 10:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Zach Gallinger 2:00 Too Many Men 16:37
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:54
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Branden Huminuk 2:00 Slashing 0:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Brett Bergman 2:00 Hooking 3:53
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Kyle VanDeynze 2:00 Cross Checking 19:34
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 16 8 33
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 15 10 14 39
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Owen Savoie 59:10 39 38 1 .974 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 60:00 33 33 0 1.000 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Les Martens, Bobby Matuszewski
Linesperson: Adam Rempel, Tyler Street
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 10 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 2OT Box
Mar 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
powered by