Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 2 0 1 3 0/3 30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22-20-3 L1 0 2 3 5 1/4 35
RE:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Dylan Brako (11) 3 Chad Lernout 2:52
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Matthew Ainley (7) 16:57
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 Brett Dudar (13) PP 4 Colin Talbot 21 Tim Hook 12:44
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Dylan Brako (12) 12 Trevor Angus 4 Colin Talbot 16:06
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Dan Bushuk (7) 12 Matthew Ainley 12 Trevor Angus 18:40
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick (12) 10 Nicholas Roy 11 Travis Kirton 19:50
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Matthew Ainley 2:00 Elbowing 7:00
River East Royal Knights 2 Chris Logan 2:00 High Sticking 18:16
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Colin Talbot 2:00 Holding 0:34
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Elbowing 9:30
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Chris Popel 2:00 Slashing 4:54
River East Royal Knights 23 Ryan Barnard 2:00 Slashing 12:26
River East Royal Knights 3 Dale Williamson 2:00 Slashing 12:51
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 10 10 30
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 12 13 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 Trent Michalick 60:00 35 30 5 .857 0 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Christian Peloquin 60:00 30 27 3 .900 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 23 River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Oct 24 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 26 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 8 River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Box
powered by