Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 1 1 2 0/6 39
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22-20-3 L1 0 2 2 4 0/8 27
RE:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Brett Dobel (1) 5 Brett Saelens 23 Terrel Hince 0:28
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Matthew Ainley (1) 21 Tim Hook 14 J.J. (John) Kubicek 11:55
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick (1) 2 Brett Shaw 12:11
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk (1) 20 Scott Brauer 3:41
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Brett Dobel (2) 9 Jordan Ficek 16:33
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Trevor Angus (1) EN 5 Brett Saelens 2 Tanner Fowler 19:24
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison 5:00 Major Elbowing 1:42
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison 10:00 Game Misconduct 1:42
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Jared McCarthy 2:00 Hooking 8:38
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Tanner Fowler 2:00 Boarding 12:26
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Jared McCarthy 2:00 Elbowing 17:33
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Cross Checking 3:48
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 3:48
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 17 Jesse Grant 2:00 Cross Checking 3:48
River East Royal Knights 9 Brennan Frykas 2:00 Hooking 5:40
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Elbowing 5:59
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Roughing 5:59
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Bench Minor 12:50
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:50
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Colin Talbot 2:00 Slashing 14:31
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Jordan Ficek 2:00 Tripping 5:32
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Holding 6:45
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 11 Kyle Vouriot 2:00 Kneeing 9:35
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 2:00 Tripping 10:09
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 15 17 39
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 10 8 27
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 Tyler Denchuk 59:30 26 23 3 .885 1 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Brendan Darowski 60:00 39 37 2 .949 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 23 River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Oct 24 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 26 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 9 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 8 River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Box
powered by