Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
League 2011-2012 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28-11-1 W2 3 2 1 6 1/4 35
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9-25-6 L2 1 1 0 2 0/4 24
RJ:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie (3) 17 Ryan Seekings 0:52
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Jordan Beardy (3) PP 15 Ryan Magalas 16 Jordan Lisowick 8:32
River East Royal Knights 3 Ryan Flood (2) 5 Jeff Weselake 8 Kyle Lee 12:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens (5) 9 Mike Lazo 15 Ryan Magalas 18:09
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Mackenzie Richardson (2) 66 Alastair McFadden 4:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Austin Steinberger (9) 15:26
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake (1) 16 Andrew Kossack 3 Ryan Flood 16:11
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Tomas Rusina (2) EN 17 Ryan Seekings 19:31
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 55 Danny Buendia 2:00 Tripping 1:28
River East Royal Knights 4 Brent Morrisseau 2:00 Tripping 8:25
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Tripping 6:33
River East Royal Knights 11 Nolan Weselak 2:00 Tripping 9:03
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Roughing 9:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Tomas Rusina 2:00 Holding 18:51
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings 2:00 Slashing 6:14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Derek Wasylyshen 2:00 High Sticking 7:38
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Mat McIntosh 60:00 24 22 2 .917 0 W
River East Royal Knights 35 Derek Rewucki 57:00 34 29 5 .853 1 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Oct 21 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 23 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Feb 7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Mar 2 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
powered by