Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Pembina Valley Twisters
SHOOT OUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22-16-2 L2 2 1 1 0 1 5 1/6 44
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 21-16-3 L1 1 3 0 0 0 4 0/5 39
STV:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence (8) 19 Ryan Maynard 15 Tyler Groening 1:22
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Tim Hook (16) 13 Brett Dudar 23 Paul Kastes 3:29
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Brady Bouchard (9) 16 Dylan Brako 14 J.J. (John) Kubicek 4:14
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (7) 19 Ryan Maynard 27 Jeffrey Clark 5:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (8) 9:17
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (6) 14 Doug Lawrence 9:58
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Brady Bouchard (10) PP 5 Brett Saelens 2 Tanner Fowler 13:30
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Andrew Dunsmore (4) 18 Dylan Doerksen 17 Jared Neufeld 6:45
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Pembina Valley Twisters Colton Hnatiuk Scored
2 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Brett Dudar Scored
Round 2
3 Pembina Valley Twisters Tristan Keck Missed
4 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Brian Dies Missed
Round 3
5 Pembina Valley Twisters Brody Mullin Scored
6 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Tim Hook Scored
Round 4
7 Pembina Valley Twisters Doug Lawrence Missed
8 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Brady Bouchard Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Doerksen 2:00 Hooking 8:07
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Marcus Siemens 2:00 Slashing 12:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 Brett Dudar 2:00 Hooking 17:17
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Brett Saelens 2:00 High Sticking 17:57
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Elbowing 6:47
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Michael Moore 5:00 Fighting 10:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Paul Fouasse 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Paul Fouasse 5:00 Fighting 10:02
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Michael Moore 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:02
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Jory Coates 2:00 Holding 11:31
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Kevin Coulombe 2:00 Tripping 12:11
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Kevin Coulombe 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Kevin Coulombe 5:00 Fighting 17:04
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Brad Kutzak 5:00 Fighting 17:04
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Brad Kutzak 10:00 Misconduct 17:04
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Doerksen 2:00 Roughing 19:50
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Dylan Doerksen 2:00 Tripping 19:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 2:00 Roughing 19:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 10:00 Misconduct 19:50
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Slashing 0:27
OT
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Bench Penalty 10:00 Game Misconduct 5:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Colton Hnatiuk 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 Brett Dudar 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Tim Hook 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Brady Bouchard 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 21 6 7 44
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 14 12 9 4 39
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Charlie Pogue 65:00 39 35 4 .897 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 65:00 44 40 4 .909 0 SOL
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Sep 30 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Nov 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Box
Dec 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 SO Box
Jan 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Feb 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
powered by