Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
Michener 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16-25-4 L1 2 4 3 9 2/6 49
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10-29-6 W1 4 1 0 5 1/3 29
FTG:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 89 Matt Wilson (6) 9 Nick Doyle 18 James Bergal 1:41
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau (4) 17 Matthew Gardner 15 Greg Myall 2:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Brett Fargher (7) PP 25 Peter Logan 6:49
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Leaf (3) 15 Greg Myall 10:15
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner (4) 15:37
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall (3) 13 Ryan Kotchon 3 Isaac Bellan 19:15
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle (12) 1:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle (13) 9:04
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Justin Fernando (3) PS 13:00
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mason Gibson (7) PP 4 Connor Hurley 3 Isaac Bellan 13:55
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Trevor Slama (2) 17 Justin Fernando 3 Alfred Anderson 17:32
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Kieran Cairney (1) 12 Justin Muir 3:30
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Justin Fernando (4) SH 18 James Bergal 12:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25 Peter Logan (2) PP 14 Garrett Desmond 8 Jeremy Yocom 14:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Connor Hurley 2:00 Slashing 6:26
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Alfred Anderson 10:00 Misconduct 7:50
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 10:00 Misconduct 7:50
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:50
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 2:00 Interference 7:50
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 10:00 Misconduct 7:50
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 2:00 Roughing 7:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Alfred Anderson 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:50
Transcona Railer Express 10 Brett Stardom 2:00 Hooking 13:12
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 10:00 Misconduct 7:58
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 10:00 Game Misconduct 7:58
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 10:00 Misconduct 7:58
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Interference 7:58
Transcona Railer Express 5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:58
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 2:00 Interference 12:11
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Alfred Anderson 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:18
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Alfred Anderson 5:00 Fighting 19:18
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 5:00 Fighting 19:18
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:18
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Darrel Kilburn 2:00 Holding 4:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 High Sticking 11:16
Transcona Railer Express 4 Connor Hurley 2:00 Roughing 13:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 26 Eric Eyer 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:17
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 26 Eric Eyer 5:00 Fighting 16:17
Transcona Railer Express 4 Connor Hurley 2:00 Goaltender Interference 16:17
Transcona Railer Express 4 Connor Hurley 5:00 Fighting 16:17
Transcona Railer Express 4 Connor Hurley 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:17
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Jeremy Yocom 5:00 Fighting 18:14
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Jeremy Yocom 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:14
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 5:00 Fighting 18:14
Transcona Railer Express 21 Brody Becker 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:14
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 15 20 49
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 13 7 9 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Tyler Dodd 60:00 29 24 5 .828 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Devyn Maytchak 37:32 28 22 6 .786 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 33 Jerret Smith 22:28 21 18 3 .857 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Dave Enns

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Sep 27 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Oct 31 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Dec 1 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Jan 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Feb 16 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 SO Box
powered by