Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. James Jr. Canucks
Transcona Railer Express
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 29-13-3 W2 1 0 4 5 0/2 40
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 2 1 0 3 0/3 35
STJ:
TRE:
Rosters
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard (3) 13 Jason Kotchon 14 Devon Matsumoto 9:34
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul 2:00 Interference 8:07
St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Adam Thurlbeck 2:00 Cross Checking 17:38
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Goaltender Interference 17:38
Transcona Railer Express 22 Devon Weimer 2:00 Roughing 17:29
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 24 Mack Whitely 2:00 Interference 6:34
St. James Jr. Canucks 2 Adam Thurlbeck 2:00 Cross Checking 7:22
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 2:00 Slashing 10:34
St. James Jr. Canucks 9 Chris Sass 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 17:29
St. James Jr. Canucks 9 Chris Sass 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 17:29
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 14 8 18 40
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 13 13 9 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. James Jr. Canucks 31 Nathan Cvar 60:00 35 32 3 .914 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 30 Eric Johnston 59:50 40 35 5 .875 0 L
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Dale Prystanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 4 Transcona Railer Express 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Nov 2 St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Dec 9 Transcona Railer Express 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Jan 6 St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Feb 8 St. James Jr. Canucks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 SO Box
powered by