Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 0 3 1 4 2/7 34
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24-16-5 W2 2 1 3 6 1/7 23
TRE:
FTG:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty (3) 17 Tyler Slobogian 15 Zach Odwak 8:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (7) 15 Zach Odwak 17 Tyler Slobogian 14:19
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (7) PP 6 Noah Skorpad - Brody Welsh 1:42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls (4) 4 Cole Ferguson 20 Jared Bucci 4:19
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (7) PP 6 Noah Skorpad 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 15:42
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (7) 5 Hyde Rickard 16:47
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (8) PP 15 Zach Odwak 16 Seth Nicholls 6:53
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (8) 13 Jason Kotchon 22 Devon Weimer 10:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton (2) 4 Cole Ferguson 12 Eric Lecuyer 11:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (9) 13 Ben Orris 5 Sean Lett 12:29
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 Hooking 11:32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton 2:00 Interference 16:15
Transcona Railer Express 19 Kyle Lamont 2:00 Interference 19:01
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris 2:00 Slashing 0:52
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 2:00 Roughing 0:52
Transcona Railer Express 2 Branden Storey 2:00 Holding 8:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Braden Frank 2:00 Hooking 14:20
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton 2:00 Roughing 1:23
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 1:23
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 5:00 Fighting 1:23
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Instigator 1:23
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 2:00 Roughing 1:23
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton 2:00 Slashing 13:05
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dylan Moll 2:00 Hooking 13:31
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:47
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 5:00 Fighting 18:47
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 2:00 Charging 18:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Instigator 18:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 5:00 Fighting 18:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:40
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:40
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 58:40 23 17 6 .739 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 60:00 34 30 4 .882 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Blake Swedlo
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Lane Gramiak

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Nov 9 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Feb 15 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
powered by