Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 0 2 0 2 0/5 29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24-16-5 W2 2 2 1 5 0/4 44
TRE:
FTG:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (16) SH 8 Derek Mathez 12 Eric Lecuyer 2:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris (6) 16 Seth Nicholls 5:40
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Michael Laden (4) 20 Scott Morrison 2:55
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Tyler Slobogian (25) 13:53
Transcona Railer Express 7 Burke Heide (2) 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 17:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (22) 15 Zach Odwak 17 Tyler Slobogian 18:26
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Derek Mathez (3) 15 Zach Odwak 10 Cole Zadro 9:50
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dylan Moll 2:00 Interference 0:51
Transcona Railer Express 3 Alex Ashton 2:00 Kneeing 7:53
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 2:00 Checking From Behind 12:33
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:33
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Roughing 4:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 High Sticking 4:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 High Sticking 4:43
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 2:00 Slashing 4:43
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 2:00 Roughing 4:43
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 10:00 Misconduct 4:43
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Slashing 7:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Interference 10:47
Transcona Railer Express 7 Burke Heide 2:00 Cross Checking 10:24
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Holding 11:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls 5:00 Fighting 17:42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:42
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 5:00 Fighting 17:42
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 17:42
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 5:00 Fighting 18:47
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:47
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 5:00 Fighting 18:49
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:49
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Cole Ferguson 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 5:00 Fighting 18:49
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Cole Ferguson 5:00 Fighting 18:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:49
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:20
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 5:00 Fighting 19:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Jack Cowell 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 5:00 Fighting 19:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 2:00 Goaltender Leaving the Crease 19:20
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:20
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 3 10 16 29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 15 11 44
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Buhay - - - - - - -
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 59:20 44 39 5 .886 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 59:20 29 27 2 .931 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Justin Johnson

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Nov 9 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Feb 15 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
powered by