Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24-16-5 W2 1 1 0 0 2 0/1 28
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 0 1 1 1 3 0/3 33
FTG:
TRE:
Rosters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (18) 17 Tyler Slobogian 9:14
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Eric Lecuyer (6) 24 Jack Cowell 19 Brandon Marques 10:21
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (24) 9 Nik Kowalski 18 Kelby Picard 19:41
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul (9) 13 Jason Kotchon 5:55
OT
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard (12) 6 Noah Skorpad 0:14
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton 2:00 Roughing 1:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 1:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Holding 11:00
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 16:24
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 15 7 0 28
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 16 7 2 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 60:14 36 33 3 .917 0 OTL
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 60:14 28 26 2 .929 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Darrell Surminski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Nov 9 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Feb 15 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
powered by