Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
no game sheet yet 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-6-4 W2 1 1 4 6 4/8 44
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 0 0 1 1 1/8 28
PV:
TRE:
Rosters
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels (20) PP 19 Jeremie Goderis 3 Derek Wood 15:51
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts (23) PP 5 Elijah Carels 3 Derek Wood 8:22
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Sinclair 2:00 Interference 9:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Roughing 15:42
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Slashing 15:18
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 15:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 2:00 Hooking 17:34
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts 2:00 Interference 18:40
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels 2:00 Tripping 4:04
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Sinclair 2:00 Tripping 6:35
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Tyler Livingston 2:00 Slashing 12:45
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 15:22
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 10:00 Misconduct 15:22
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 10:00 Game Misconduct 15:22
Transcona Railer Express 22 Devon Weimer 10:00 Misconduct 17:18
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Cross Checking 18:10
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 10:00 Misconduct 18:10
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 2:00 Roughing 2:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Nick Hatley 2:00 Tripping 13:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Derek Wood 2:00 Checking From Behind 14:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Derek Wood 10:00 Game Misconduct 14:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Roughing 14:40
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 5:00 Fighting 16:47
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Instigator 16:47
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 16:25
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 10:00 Game Misconduct 16:47
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 5:00 Major Charging 16:47
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:47
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 5:00 Fighting 16:47
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 16:47
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 16 13 15 44
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10 7 11 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Travis Klassen 60:00 28 27 1 .964 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 51:00 35 30 5 .857 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Buhay 9:00 9 8 1 .889 0 -
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Riley Kielich
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Jeremie Gauvin

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Sep 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Oct 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 30 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
Jan 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Feb 5 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
powered by