Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-6-4 W2 3 0 0 3 0/5 33
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 1 2 1 4 2/5 42
PV:
TRE:
Rosters
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (1) PP 22 Devon Weimer 8:11
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (1) 14 Devon Matsumoto 18 Kelby Picard 17:35
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (2) PP 9 Nik Kowalski 22 Devon Weimer 8:22
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Tyler Livingston 2:00 Delay of Game 9:27
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Devon Weimer 2:00 Slashing 0:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Hooking 7:28
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 2:00 Tripping 20:00
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 2:00 Cross Checking 2:07
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Cross Checking 2:07
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 High Sticking 5:57
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 High Sticking 5:57
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 5:00 Fighting 19:54
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Aggressor 19:54
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 2:00 Instigator 19:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 10:00 Game Misconduct 19:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 10:00 Misconduct 19:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 10:00 Misconduct 19:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 2:00 Slashing 19:54
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:54
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 15 7 11 33
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 11 18 13 42
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Travis Klassen 59:11 34 30 4 .882 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 60:00 33 30 3 .909 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Blake Swedlo
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Joseph Masi

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Sep 28 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Oct 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 30 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 OT Box
Jan 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Feb 5 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
powered by