Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3-40-2 L5 0 0 2 2 1/6 20
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 2 1 4 7 0/2 54
RE:
TRE:
Rosters
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard (15) 17 Troy Dorset 6 Noah Skorpad 9:56
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (28) - Logan Waskul 1:07
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul (6) 27 Kyle Schroeder 23 Riley Hall 3:07
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk (12) 13 Jason Kotchon 21 Nathan Hillis 12:15
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard (16) SH 9 Nik Kowalski 14:30
River East Royal Knights 27 Kyle Schroeder (7) PP 22 Tanner Chamberlin 16 Ethan Hunter 16:41
Transcona Railer Express 12 Garion Baril (2) 9 Nik Kowalski 21 Nathan Hillis 19:31
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 7 Burke Heide 4:00 Double Minor High Sticking 11:37
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 2:00 Slashing 19:23
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 4:00 Double Minor Slewfoot 7:41
River East Royal Knights 5 Riley McKeigan 2:00 Tripping 7:41
River East Royal Knights 16 Ethan Hunter 2:00 Boarding 13:45
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Roughing 15:30
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 10:00 Misconduct 15:30
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 2:00 Roughing 15:30
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 10:00 Misconduct 15:30
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 2:00 Interference 17:43
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Boarding 13:40
Transcona Railer Express 17 Troy Dorset 2:00 Roughing 13:40
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 2:00 Slashing 13:40
River East Royal Knights 15 Joshua Boucher 2:00 Roughing 13:40
River East Royal Knights 22 Tanner Chamberlin 10:00 Game Misconduct 19:05
River East Royal Knights 22 Tanner Chamberlin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:05
River East Royal Knights 22 Tanner Chamberlin 5:00 Fighting 19:05
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:05
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 5:00 Fighting 19:05
Transcona Railer Express 18 Kelby Picard 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:05
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 10:00 Game Misconduct 19:05
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:05
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack 5:00 Fighting 19:05
Transcona Railer Express 22 Devon Weimer 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:05
Transcona Railer Express 22 Devon Weimer 5:00 Fighting 19:05
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 10:00 Gross Misconduct 19:05
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 6 8 6 20
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 20 13 21 54
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 59:05 52 46 6 .885 0 L
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 0:55 2 1 1 .500 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Buhay 60:00 20 18 2 .900 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Mark Alward
Linesperson: Joseph Masi, Andrew Hitchcock

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 5 Transcona Railer Express 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 4 Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Dec 7 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 6 Box
Jan 16 Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 10 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
powered by