Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 (SO) - 10-4-2019

Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Century Arena - 7:30 PM
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-15-1 W4 2 1 1 0 1 5 - 44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21-19-4 W2 0 3 1 0 0 4 1/5 37
TRE: Skorpad, Boonstra, Lamont, Heide
FTG: Bucci, Zadro, Nicholls
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (3) 13 Jason Kotchon 21 Nathan Hillis 0:35
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (2) 19 Kyle Lamont 3:51
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (2) 10 Cole Zadro 13 Ben Orris 1:36
Transcona Railer Express 19 Kyle Lamont (1) 9 Mattie Boonstra 5 Hyde Rickard 7:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (2) PP 20 Jared Bucci 13 Ben Orris 18:04
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Ethan Lewis (2) 10 Cole Zadro 19:56
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls (1) 29 Cole Doherty 5:15
Transcona Railer Express 7 Burke Heide (1) 14 Devon Matsumoto 14:13
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Roughing 6:12
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis 2:00 Hooking 15:03
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Micah Funk 5:00 Fighting 9:02
Transcona Railer Express 21 Micah Funk 0:00 Fight Game Misconduct 9:02
Transcona Railer Express 5 Hyde Rickard 10:00 Misconduct 9:02
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Boarding 16:09
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Roughing 16:09
Transcona Railer Express 2 Travis Blackburn 2:00 Tripping 17:30
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann 5:00 Fighting 9:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann 0:00 Fight Game Misconduct 9:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Owen Ostermann 10:00 Misconduct 9:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25 Spencer Kaminsky 2:00 Tripping 10:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dylan Moll 2:00 Roughing 16:09
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 10 Michael Hofer 2:00 Slashing 9:30
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra 2:00 Slashing 13:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25 Spencer Kaminsky 2:00 Slashing 9:30
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dylan Moll 2:00 High Sticking 11:06
OT
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 9 15 16 4 44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 9 10 2 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 65:00 37 33 4 .892 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Brett Murphy 65:00 44 40 4 .909 0 OTL
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cam Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellevance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Pat Power
Assistant Coach: Brent Murray
Assistant Coach: Joe Courrier
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Olivia Bruneau
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Riley Kielich
Linesperson: Ken Kile, Jordan Lajoie

Select Game
League 2019-2020
Today's Other Scores
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Season Series
League 2019 - 2020
Oct 4 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 SO Box
Nov 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 SO Box
Dec 8 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Jan 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Feb 23 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box