Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21-19-4 W2 1 0 0 1 0/5 26
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-7-3 W2 2 4 1 7 2/7 32
FTG:
PV:
Rosters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner (6) PP 16 Nico Vigier 5 Elijah Carels 5:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (7) 10 Cole Zadro 12 Eric Lecuyer 7:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels (4) 19 Jeremie Goderis 20 Wyatt Sabourin 11:23
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein (1) 5 Elijah Carels 2 Owen Wiebe 0:39
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris 2:00 Interference 5:32
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Owen Wiebe 2:00 Cross Checking 15:58
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Slashing 16:42
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris 2:00 Holding 1:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Sven Schefer 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 9:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci 2:00 Roughing 9:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Tripping 9:35
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 TJ Matuszewski 2:00 Cross Checking 13:47
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Brayden Klippenstein 2:00 Cross Checking 15:29
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 2:00 Cross Checking 17:59
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Owen Wiebe 2:00 Interference 3:32
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jordan Keck 2:00 Roughing 4:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jordan Keck 10:00 Misconduct 4:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 10:00 Misconduct 4:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Roughing 4:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Evan Grierson 2:00 Slashing 7:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 2:00 Cross Checking 8:54
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Anton Uruski 2:00 Roughing 8:54
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Derek Mathez 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 10:00 Misconduct 14:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:09
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Roughing 17:09
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 10:00 Misconduct 19:45
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Seth Nicholls 2:00 Boarding 19:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 10:00 Misconduct 19:45
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 40:39 28 21 7 .750 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Brett Murphy 19:21 4 4 0 1.000 0 -
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Martin Gagnon 60:00 26 25 1 .962 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Riley Benroth
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 27 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Nov 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Jan 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Feb 9 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Feb 25 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by