Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-15-1 W4 2 0 1 3 1/6 24
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-7-3 W2 1 0 0 1 0/4 28
TRE:
PV:
Rosters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 19 Kyle Lamont (8) 21 Nathan Hillis 14 Devon Matsumoto 4:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 TJ Matuszewski (10) 12 Brendan Keck 21 Sven Schefer 5:26
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto (11) 19 Kyle Lamont 21 Nathan Hillis 14:27
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (19) PP 7 Burke Heide 13 Jason Kotchon 9:56
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 2:00 Elbowing 15:19
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Hooking 18:55
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 10:00 Misconduct 18:55
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jordan Keck 2:00 Elbowing 18:11
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Nick Hatley 2:00 Cross Checking 4:13
Transcona Railer Express 7 Burke Heide 2:00 Slashing 9:59
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Slashing 19:13
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 TJ Matuszewski 2:00 Tripping 2:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Tristan Day 2:00 Slashing 5:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Tristan Day 2:00 Tripping 8:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis 2:00 Cross Checking 15:33
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Dylan Arnold 60:00 28 27 1 .964 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Martin Gagnon 58:26 24 21 3 .875 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Jason Graham, Nick Grenier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 6 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Nov 6 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Dec 6 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Jan 10 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Feb 14 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
powered by