Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
River East Royal Knights
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 21-18-3 L1 1 1 1 1 4 0/0 37
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7-30-5 L7 2 0 1 0 3 0/0 39
CHA: McDonald, Vigfusson, Lewis, Carlson
RE: Maslow (2), Padua
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 14 Nathan Vigfusson (7) 12 Ryland Hueging 19 Cam McDonald 19:05
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Raf Padua (4) 17 Liam Urciuoli 18 Kalen Reynolds 8:10
Charleswood Hawks 8 Elliott Lewis (13) 12 Ryland Hueging 19:09
OT
Charleswood Hawks 16 Matt Carlson (10) 19 Cam McDonald 0:39
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 15 Cameron Hibbert 2:00 Interference 10:43
River East Royal Knights 16 Elliot Leclair 2:00 Head Contact 19:31
River East Royal Knights 16 Elliot Leclair 10:00 Head Contact Misconduct 19:31
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 24 Nicholas Guberman 2:00 Hooking 4:05
River East Royal Knights 23 Omen Harmacy 2:00 Roughing 14:35
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 13 11 11 2 37
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 17 11 0 39
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 35 Jero Rossi 60:12 39 36 3 .923 0 W
River East Royal Knights 35 Jesse Morris 60:39 37 33 4 .892 0 L
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Trevor Peluk, Noah Letkeman
Linesperson: Ryley Livingston, eric mulla

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 41 57 .695
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 6 River East Royal Knights 4 at Charleswood Hawks 6 Box
Nov 5 Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Dec 8 River East Royal Knights 4 at Charleswood Hawks 9 Box
Jan 14 Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
Feb 16 Charleswood Hawks 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by