Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 1 0 0 1 0/5 22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 3 4 8 0/5 59
TRA:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
22 Colin Cyr (2) 13 Myles Nykoluk 23 David Pass 10:04
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond (4) 19 Matthew Varnes 29 Randy Mutchmor 11:11
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong (6) 27 Patrick Sheldon 14 Jay Saganski 11:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (7) 17 Daniel Lehmann 23 Matt Vis 14:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal (3) 24 Rob Paulsen 17 Daniel Lehmann 18:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Matt Geddes (6) 14 Garrett Desmond 14 Scott Delong 19:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 High Sticking 0:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Randy Mutchmor 2:00 Checking From Behind 12:09
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Randy Mutchmor 10:00 Game Misconduct 12:09
11 Nolan Weselak 2:00 Tripping 17:31
2nd Period
12 Tyler Lanteigne 2:00 Holding 4:42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Matt Vis 2:00 Tripping 4:09
9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Boarding 9:56
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Slashing 14:44
3rd Period
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Cross Checking 0:27
9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Charging 4:38
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 Hooking 8:46
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 9 8 5 22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 22 18 59
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
31 Erik Swar 60:00 59 51 8 .864 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 60:00 22 21 1 .955 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at 2 Box
Nov 7 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
Dec 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at 2 Box
Jan 23 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 SO Box
Feb 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 at 3 Box
powered by