Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 1 2 4 0/5 44
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 2 0 0 2 1/4 22
FTG:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
13 Myles Nykoluk (2) PP 19 Steven Poitras 14 Travis Gibson 11:31
13 Myles Nykoluk (3) 22 Colin Cyr 8 Kyle Lee 12:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson (2) 6 Dillon Acheson 4 Brett Hickaway 15:36
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dan Zukewich (1) 27 Patrick Sheldon 4 Brett Hickaway 9:09
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong (2) 14 Scott Delong 22 Karl Messinbird 10:13
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond (1) 14 Jay Saganski 4 Brett Hickaway 12:24
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Roughing 11:07
23 David Pass 2:00 Cross Checking 19:57
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 2:00 Goaltender Interference 3:12
12 Tyler Lanteigne 2:00 Cross Checking 11:27
7 Brendan Stephanson-Thomas 2:00 Roughing 15:24
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Interference 16:17
3rd Period
14 Travis Gibson 2:00 Roughing 8:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jay Saganski 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 8:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Dan Zukewich 2:00 Boarding 15:38
14 Travis Gibson 2:00 Tripping 16:10
13 Myles Nykoluk 2:00 Roughing 17:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Randy Mutchmor 2:00 Roughing 17:44
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 21 11 44
Transcona Railers 7 5 10 22
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Josh Kozar 60:00 22 20 2 .909 0 W
33 Kyle Vandemosselaer 60:00 44 40 4 .909 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at 2 Box
Nov 7 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
Dec 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at 2 Box
Jan 23 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 SO Box
Feb 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 at 3 Box
powered by