Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 2 0 0 2 1/3 28
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 1 4 5 10 1/4 57
TRA:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
8 Kyle Lee (3) PP 19 Steven Poitras 12:44
22 Colin Cyr (3) 8 Kyle Lee 6 Devon Fredette 16:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Ostberg (2) 15 Tyler Groening 2 Brody Mullin 17:41
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Christian Savard 2:00 Hooking 10:58
8 Kyle Lee 2:00 High Sticking 13:17
23 David Pass 2:00 Hooking 18:35
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes 2:00 Hooking 4:13
11 Nolan Weselak 2:00 Tripping 5:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes 2:00 Hooking 15:33
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters - Dan Beninger 5:00 Fighting 9:22
Pembina Valley Twisters - Dan Beninger 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 9:22
9 Dillon Hockin 5:00 Fighting 9:22
9 Dillon Hockin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 9:22
12 Tyler Lanteigne 2:00 Tripping 10:56
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 7 10 11 28
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 15 21 21 57
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
33 Kyle Vandemosselaer 60:00 57 47 10 .825 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 28 26 2 .929 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at 5 Box
Oct 23 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 27 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Box
Jan 8 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 8 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at 2 Box
powered by