Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 0 2 1 0 3 1/8 35
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 1 2 0 1 4 1/5 35
RJ:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 9 Brennan Frykas (4) 17 Evan Chaboyer 2 Brett Shaw 18:09
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr (2) 15 Ryan Magalas 21 Dillon Kapusta 9:24
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Interference 2:56
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 2:00 Charging 3:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens 2:00 Interference 11:29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Nathan Koswin 2:00 Holding 14:19
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dillon Kapusta 2:00 Roughing 14:19
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas 2:00 Tripping 0:48
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison 2:00 Slashing 1:56
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Interference 3:31
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 High Sticking 14:03
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Tripping 15:01
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski 2:00 Holding 16:04
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 10 Nicholas Roy 2:00 Interference 3:01
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 2:00 Cross Checking 6:26
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Slashing 20:00
OT
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 16 7 6 35
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 14 10 9 2 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 63:29 35 31 4 .886 0 L
River East Royal Knights 35 Trent Michalick 63:29 35 32 3 .914 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Oct 31 River East Royal Knights 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Nov 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Jan 20 River East Royal Knights 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 OT Box
Feb 11 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by