Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 1 2 4 2/9 61
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22-20-3 L1 2 3 1 6 0/7 34
FTG:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal (4) 17 Matt Geddes 9 Mackenzie Acheson 1:13
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Trevor Angus (5) 9 Jordan Ficek 16 Dylan Brako 3:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 23 Paul Kastes (4) 8 Dan Bushuk 15 Paul Grenier 18:30
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson (13) PP 6 Dillon Acheson 23 Matt Vis 2:32
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Dylan Brako (6) 7 Pat Bobczynski 4:29
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 17 Jesse Grant (6) 15 Paul Grenier 12:48
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 23 Paul Kastes (5) 5 Brett Saelens 21 Tim Hook 16:05
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 24 Evan Faris (2) 16 Chris Popel 6 Mark Goerzen 3:55
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (17) 29 Randy Mutchmor 7:29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Andrew Kaminsky (20) PP 23 Matt Vis 13 Keith Mitchell 12:54
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Tanner Fowler 2:00 Cross Checking 4:17
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Jordan Ficek 2:00 Cross Checking 12:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 2:00 High Sticking 15:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 Brett Dudar 2:00 High Sticking 16:06
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Kelly Gray 2:00 Interference 19:48
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Kelly Gray 2:00 Roughing 19:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Daniel Lehmann 2:00 Roughing 19:48
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Daniel Lehmann 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:48
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Dan Bushuk 2:00 High Sticking 1:55
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 2:00 Elbowing 9:06
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 2:00 Bench Minor 14:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 2:00 Slashing 14:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 5:00 Major Cross Checking 16:05
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 10:00 Game Misconduct 16:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Brett Saelens 10:00 Game Misconduct 16:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Brett Saelens 5:00 Major Cross Checking 16:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Dan Bushuk 10:00 Game Misconduct 16:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Dan Bushuk 5:00 Major Slashing 16:05
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 15 Paul Grenier 2:00 High Sticking 19:14
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Colin Talbot 2:00 High Sticking 1:36
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Kelly Gray 2:00 High Sticking 9:32
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Jordan Ficek 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:17
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Jordan Ficek 10:00 Misconduct 12:17
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 2:00 Elbowing 15:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Slashing 17:31
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Kelly Gray 2:00 Slashing 19:50
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 16 23 61
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 15 7 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Colin Wolfe 60:00 34 28 6 .824 0 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Christian Peloquin 60:00 61 57 4 .934 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 0 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Nov 4 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Box
Dec 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Jan 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
Feb 20 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
powered by