Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
River East Royal Knights
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 19-22-4 L1 2 0 1 3 0/2 35
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 22-19-4 W2 1 2 1 4 0/0 35
STV:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick (2) 16 Garrett Shymko 1:18
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Dylan Brako (3) 21 Tim Hook 1:49
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 23 Evan Kastes (1) 15:02
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Nolan Weselak (3) 15 Stefan Kosior 6:39
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee (3) 23 Bret Heselwood 22 David Harrison 12:13
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison 2:00 Hooking 19:45
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Tripping 2:28
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Kevin Trapmore 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 13:00
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 13:00
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 13 10 35
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 12 12 11 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Brent Wolfe 60:00 35 31 4 .886 0 L
River East Royal Knights 31 Shaun Gerbinski 60:00 35 32 3 .914 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Ken Poole

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Sep 27 River East Royal Knights 6 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 SO Box
Oct 21 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Nov 23 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Jan 13 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Feb 5 River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Box
powered by