Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 22-19-4 W2 0 1 1 2 2/7 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 33-9-3 W4 1 2 1 4 2/9 50
RE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky (13) PP 14 Cam Hildebrand 9 Mike Lazo 13:03
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas (13) 6 Jared Williamson 6:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Jordan Lisowick (10) PP 11 Mackenzie Richardson 13:18
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick (9) PP 12 Daniel Giles 8 Kyle Lee 16:20
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 12 Daniel Giles (4) PP 17 Tyrenn Bauer 14:49
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo (17) 2 Eric Hansey 16:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Brent Morrisseau 2:00 Cross Checking 4:04
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 Interference 10:44
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 11:44
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Bench Minor 13:46
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 10:00 Game Misconduct 14:09
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 Interference 16:46
River East Royal Knights 4 Brent Morrisseau 2:00 Interference 16:46
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Mackenzie Richardson 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 18:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 2:00 Hooking 18:43
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 3 Nolan Crozier 2:00 Tripping 3:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 High Sticking 11:33
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Roughing 12:24
River East Royal Knights 11 Michael Harper 5:00 Fighting 14:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski 5:00 Fighting 14:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski 2:00 Instigator 14:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski 2:00 Cross Checking 14:13
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski 2:00 Roughing 14:13
River East Royal Knights 11 Michael Harper 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:13
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 10 Jesse Klym 2:00 Interference 0:47
River East Royal Knights 5 Brenden Piche 2:00 Interference 7:05
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 Slashing 11:24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings 2:00 Instigator 13:27
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:27
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 5:00 Fighting 13:27
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Interference 13:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 5:00 Major Cross Checking 13:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 10:00 Game Misconduct 13:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Ryan Seekings 5:00 Fighting 13:27
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller 2:00 Checking From Behind 15:10
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller 10:00 Game Misconduct 15:10
River East Royal Knights 17 Tyrenn Bauer 10:00 Misconduct 16:32
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8 12 7 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 15 15 50
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Shaun Gerbinski 60:00 50 46 4 .920 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Mat McIntosh 60:00 27 25 2 .926 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Adam Rempel

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Sep 23 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Oct 26 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Nov 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Jan 4 River East Royal Knights 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Feb 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
powered by