Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Charleswood Hawks
Playoffs 2007-2008 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 12-3-0 W5 0 1 1 1 3 0/0 41
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8-3-1 L4 1 1 0 0 2 0/0 33
PV:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 17 Mark Ralph (3) 15 Colin Hekle 8:28
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks (10) PP 23 Derek Mohr 1:09
Charleswood Hawks 7 David Walker (2) 19 Chapin Hechter 2 Brendan Corbett 8:25
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Tyler Wrixon (6) 19 Keith Bially 15:24
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis 2:00 Hooking 5:35
Charleswood Hawks 11 Steve Landreville 2:00 High Sticking 6:23
Charleswood Hawks 15 Colin Hekle 2:00 High Sticking 9:48
Charleswood Hawks 26 Brook Robson 2:00 Roughing 19:20
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 6 Erik Hildahl 2:00 Tripping 1:05
Charleswood Hawks 14 Chris Lofto 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 9:16
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 9:16
Charleswood Hawks 2 Brendan Corbett 2:00 Slashing 9:33
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 15:25
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Roughing 15:25
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Hooking 0:21
Charleswood Hawks 14 Chris Lofto 2:00 Hooking 3:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Brendan Heppner 2:00 Interference 9:15
OT
Pembina Valley Twisters Bench Penalty 2:00 Bench Minor 1:16
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 18 8 11 4 41
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 11 13 7 2 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 31 Ben Lobb 61:16 33 31 2 .939 0 W
Charleswood Hawks 30 Wade Loewen 61:16 41 38 3 .927 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees:
Linesperson:
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2007 - 2008
Apr 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks 2 OT Box
Apr 8 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Apr 11 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Apr 13 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
powered by