Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Charleswood Hawks
Playoffs 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 12-3-0 W5 1 4 1 6 0/0 19
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 8-3-1 L4 1 0 0 1 0/0 35
PV:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Keith Bially (4) 12 Jason Laudin 6 Nick Hildebrandt 1:46
Charleswood Hawks 6 Erik Hildahl (2) PP 8 Brad House 19 Chapin Hechter 4:50
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Tyler Wrixon (7) PP 19 Keith Bially 12 Jason Laudin 18:07
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Jason Laudin 2:00 Elbowing 3:47
Charleswood Hawks 15 Colin Hekle 2:00 Slashing 6:13
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 7:48
Charleswood Hawks 18 Bobby Wiebe 2:00 Interference 11:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Garett Delaquis 2:00 Roughing 18:15
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 31 Ben Lobb 2:00 Tripping 1:03
Charleswood Hawks 11 Steve Landreville 2:00 Cross Checking 4:13
Charleswood Hawks 27 Paul Ralph 2:00 Roughing 8:22
Charleswood Hawks 13 Mike Brown 2:00 Tripping 12:20
Charleswood Hawks 27 Paul Ralph 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:59
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Keith Bially 2:00 Slashing 16:59
Charleswood Hawks 7 David Walker 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks 2:00 Tripping 16:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks 2:00 Roughing 16:20
Charleswood Hawks 8 Brad House 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:20
Charleswood Hawks 9 Ryan Gilmour 2:00 Roughing 17:32
Charleswood Hawks 5 Jon Neufeld 10:00 Misconduct 19:54
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Interference 2:57
Charleswood Hawks 8 Brad House 2:00 Hooking 4:59
Charleswood Hawks 8 Brad House 10:00 Misconduct 4:59
Charleswood Hawks 16 Brett Gavrailoff 2:00 Goaltender Interference 11:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Brendan Heppner 2:00 Hooking 14:13
Charleswood Hawks 26 Brook Robson 2:00 Tripping 15:52
Charleswood Hawks 19 Chapin Hechter 2:00 Slashing 15:07
Charleswood Hawks Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 17:13
Charleswood Hawks 5 Jon Neufeld 5:00 Fighting 17:25
Charleswood Hawks 5 Jon Neufeld 10:00 Game Misconduct 17:25
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Max Van de Velde 5:00 Fighting 17:25
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Max Van de Velde 10:00 Game Misconduct 17:25
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 6 7 19
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 19 7 9 35
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 31 Ben Lobb 60:00 35 34 1 .971 0 W
Charleswood Hawks 30 Wade Loewen 60:00 19 13 6 .684 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees:
Linesperson:
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2007 - 2008
Apr 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Charleswood Hawks 2 OT Box
Apr 8 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Apr 11 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Apr 13 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
powered by