Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
River East Royal Knights
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20-14-7 L1 1 3 1 5 1/3 47
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7-30-5 L7 0 1 1 2 0/3 28
STV: Gillson (2), Anderson, Rubigny
RE: Kosman, Maslow
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Lucas Gillson (6) 4:37
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 14 Graham Maslow (5) 88 Aaron Neilson 15 Ethan Johnson 1:47
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 27 Paison Butler (7) ES|EN 18 Blake Lee 1 Mason Tabak 18:51
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 Lucas Gillson 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 4:37
River East Royal Knights 3 Michael Sullivan 2:00 Roughing 4:37
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Carter Lee 2:00 Hooking 6:12
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 20 Carter Lee 2:00 Slashing 10:21
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights - Liam McCullough 2:00 Roughing 3:07
River East Royal Knights - Liam McCullough 2:00 Slashing 7:44
River East Royal Knights 20 Shay Woytowich 2:00 Tripping 10:04
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Dayton Kiesman 2:00 Cross Checking 8:38
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 14 17 16 47
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 10 10 8 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Mason Tabak 60:00 28 26 2 .929 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Ashton Howarth 59:29 46 42 4 .913 1 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Cynthia Cote, Kyle Hinds
Linesperson: Ally Wareham, Reiden Tichit

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 1 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Nov 2 River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Box
Dec 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 11 River East Royal Knights 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 7 Box
Feb 13 River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Box
powered by