Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
St. Boniface Riels
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-1-1 L2 1 2 0 3 0/5 21
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4-6-0 L4 1 0 0 1 0/6 43
PV: VanDeynze (2), Jolicoeur
STB: Hinds
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Kyle VanDeynze (2) 19 Merek Degraeve 4:49
St. Boniface Riels 77 Nate Hinds (4) 22 Cole Davis 19 Carson Dubois 6:13
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Lucas Jolicoeur (1) 3 Mike Heppner 19 Merek Degraeve 0:35
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Kyle VanDeynze (3) 1:27
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark 2:00 Slashing 2:05
St. Boniface Riels 89 Nathan Burzynski 2:00 Interference 5:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran 2:00 Interference 6:19
St. Boniface Riels 15 Zachary Domenico 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 9:53
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Brock Wood 2:00 Roughing 9:53
St. Boniface Riels 15 Zachary Domenico 2:00 Roughing 9:53
St. Boniface Riels 4 Matt Smith 2:00 Tripping 14:23
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Riley Goertzen 2:00 Tripping 15:37
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Derek Wiebe 2:00 Roughing 18:28
St. Boniface Riels 15 Zachary Domenico 2:00 Roughing 18:28
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Mike Heppner 2:00 Tripping 3:21
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 4 9 8 21
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 16 7 20 43
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Owen LaRocque 60:00 43 42 1 .977 0 W
St. Boniface Riels 31 Ashton Howarth 57:16 21 18 3 .857 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees: Sheldon Penner, burke adide
Linesperson: Michel Fournier, Trenis Plett
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 24 St. Boniface Riels 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 30 St. Boniface Riels 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Apr 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels 0 Box
powered by