Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
St. Boniface Riels
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-1-1 L2 0 1 2 3 0/2 28
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4-6-0 L4 0 0 0 0 0/3 32
PV: Plett, Goertzen, Clark
STB:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Mark Plett (2) 9 Brett Bergman 14:03
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Riley Goertzen (1) 21 Alex VanDeynze 25 Slade Sotheran 12:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark (1) 19 Merek Degraeve 18:10
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Cohen Thomas 2:00 High Sticking 2:01
St. Boniface Riels 17 Dylan Vitelli 2:00 Hooking 13:49
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 2:00 Holding 17:39
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Brett Bergman 2:00 Interference 5:18
St. Boniface Riels 8 Brandon Slobozian 2:00 Roughing 18:10
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 7 6 15 28
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 11 13 8 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Owen LaRocque 60:00 32 32 0 1.000 0 W
St. Boniface Riels 31 Ashton Howarth 60:00 28 25 3 .893 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees: Nolan Powell, Andrew Wilkinson
Linesperson: Jordy Hill, Nick Holtmann
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 24 St. Boniface Riels 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 30 St. Boniface Riels 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Apr 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels 0 Box
powered by