Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 0 3 3 0/4 31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 0 4 5 1/3 51
RE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson (6) 15 Paul Peterson 10 Dustin Bruce 7:44
2nd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Matt Vis 2:00 Holding 5:02
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Andrew Kaminsky 2:00 Hooking 5:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Brett Hickaway 2:00 Slashing 13:17
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison 2:00 Tripping 15:43
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 2:00 Delay of Game 16:36
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 2:00 Hooking 8:14
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Dustin Bruce 2:00 Hooking 10:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Rob Paulsen 5:00 Fighting 10:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Rob Paulsen 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:16
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 5:00 Fighting 10:16
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:16
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 9 11 31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 15 20 51
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 51 46 5 .902 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 60:00 31 28 3 .903 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 12 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Nov 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 12 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Jan 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Feb 27 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
powered by