Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 2 1 3 2/3 26
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 3 0 3 6 1/8 50
RE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (2) 22 Karl Messinbird 16 Mark Tomlinson 0:32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Matt Geddes (2) 1:40
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (2) 6 Dillon Acheson 17 Matt Geddes 16:21
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann (1) 23 Ryan Barnard 3:25
River East Royal Knights 8 Braden Mooney (1) PP 16 Garrett Shymko 22 David Harrison 7:53
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski (2) PP 2 Brett Shaw 9 Brennan Frykas 6:59
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Daniel Lehmann (1) 8:09
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (3) PP 9 Mackenzie Acheson 11:11
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon (2) 14 Scott Delong 22 Karl Messinbird 13:41
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 2:00 Tripping 4:07
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Randy Mutchmor 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 7:59
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Goaltender Interference 7:59
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:59
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 12:09
River East Royal Knights 4 Brent Morrisseau 2:00 Holding 14:20
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Daniel Lehmann 2:00 Roughing 6:58
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Slashing 8:17
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Karl Messinbird 2:00 Interference 12:09
River East Royal Knights 8 Braden Mooney 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 12:09
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Holding 18:45
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Elbowing 6:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Gavin Ewert 2:00 Slashing 8:44
River East Royal Knights 8 Braden Mooney 2:00 Hooking 9:03
River East Royal Knights 17 Evan Chaboyer 2:00 Boarding 9:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Evan Faris 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 16:08
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 16:08
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 10:00 Misconduct 16:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:56
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 5:00 Fighting 18:56
River East Royal Knights 17 Evan Chaboyer 5:00 Fighting 18:56
River East Royal Knights 17 Evan Chaboyer 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:56
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 4 13 9 26
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 12 21 50
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 Tyler Denchuk 60:00 50 44 6 .880 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Colin Wolfe 60:00 26 23 3 .885 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 12 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Nov 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 12 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Jan 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Feb 27 River East Royal Knights 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Box
powered by