Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 34-6-3 W3 1 0 3 4 0/0 39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25-21-0 L2 0 1 0 1 0/0 42
CHA:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 14 Chris Lofto (4) PP 17 Mark Ralph 26 Conor Stephenson 12:04
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Drew Cadick (29) PP 15 Aaron Skoleski 22 Derek Olbrycht 12:06
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Kamron Devine 2:00 Hooking 1:58
Charleswood Hawks 25 Richard Kerger 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 4:10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Keith Grondin 2:00 Hooking 10:28
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 5 Jon Neufeld 2:00 Hooking 4:14
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Sage Longclaws 2:00 Hooking 4:40
Charleswood Hawks 11 Steve Landreville 2:00 High Sticking 8:25
Charleswood Hawks 6 Erik Hildahl 2:00 Holding 12:00
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Tyler Pinder 2:00 Delay of Game 1:16
Charleswood Hawks 7 David Walker 2:00 Delay of Game 1:16
Charleswood Hawks 11 Steve Landreville 2:00 Hooking 1:50
Charleswood Hawks 26 Conor Stephenson 2:00 Checking From Behind 7:14
Charleswood Hawks 26 Conor Stephenson 10:00 Game Misconduct 7:14
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 19 11 9 39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 15 16 42
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Wade Loewen 60:00 42 41 1 .976 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Patrick Kennedy 59:40 39 36 3 .923 1 L
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Nov 10 Charleswood Hawks 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Dec 14 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Jan 27 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Feb 22 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 at Charleswood Hawks 6 Box
powered by