Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2009-2010 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3-42-0 L4 0 1 0 1 1/5 9
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-7-3 L1 2 3 6 11 2/5 82
RJ:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr (4) PP 3 Troy OBrien 11 Layne Renard 1:04
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien (2) 10 Graham Leiding 3 Troy OBrien 18:31
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien (1) PP 20 Tony Partridge 10 Graham Leiding 7:19
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (1) 18 Johnny Prejet 16 Mark Hildebrand 8:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston (2) SH 5 Kyle Friesen 5 Jesse Pouteau 10:33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Braden Nicoll (1) PP 25 Brett Martens 10:42
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens 2:00 Tripping 0:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Cross Checking 5:35
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Elbowing 13:58
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Matthew Bento 2:00 Holding 15:11
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Kurtis Terrick 2:00 Hooking 7:28
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Roughing 9:08
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Tripping 17:01
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 High Sticking 8:33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 High Sticking 11:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Jason Plantz 2:00 High Sticking 14:19
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 4 1 9
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 19 30 33 82
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 82 71 11 .866 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 9 8 1 .889 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2009 - 2010
Oct 10 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Box
Nov 13 Pembina Valley Twisters 9 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Dec 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Box
Jan 22 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Feb 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Box
powered by