Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
River East Royal Knights
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 3 3 4 10 3/4 65
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 2 0 2 0/1 29
PV:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (27) PP 24 Jesse Livingston 5:47
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Ostberg (6) 6 Nick Hildebrandt 27 Darcy Maynard 7:57
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Dustin Kelly (11) 14 Doug Lawrence 9:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Paul Fouasse (5) 26 Corbin DeLichte 14:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski 2:00 Slashing 7:10
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Hooking 4:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Cross Checking 6:34
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 5:00 Fighting 14:49
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:49
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Slashing 14:49
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 5:00 Fighting 14:49
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:49
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Corbin DeLichte 2:00 Cross Checking 18:27
River East Royal Knights 2 Brett Shaw 2:00 Slashing 18:27
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Dustin Kelly 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 1:06
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 5:00 Fighting 1:06
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Aggressor 1:06
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 1:06
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 23 15 27 65
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 12 10 29
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 29 27 2 .931 0 W
River East Royal Knights 35 Trent Michalick 60:00 65 55 10 .846 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 3 River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 6 River East Royal Knights 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Box
Dec 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 14 River East Royal Knights 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 SO Box
Feb 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 10 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by