Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
River East Royal Knights
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 2 2 1 5 1/3 44
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 1 0 1 1/2 21
PV:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes (7) PP 22 Tyler Peers 7 Mitchell OBrien 9:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (10) 16 Mark Hildebrand 6 Nick Hildebrandt 19:42
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes (8) 26 Corbin DeLichte 7:25
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (11) PP 20 Scott Brauer 5 Jeff Weselake 9:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence (7) 28 Jordan Barnes 5 Jesse Pouteau 10:19
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes (9) 19 Ryan Maynard 14 Doug Lawrence 2:14
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski 2:00 Slashing 8:30
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Interference 11:32
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Interference 9:09
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Tripping 18:13
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk 2:00 High Sticking 8:06
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 10 15 19 44
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 8 6 7 21
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Raymond Trudeau 60:00 21 20 1 .952 0 W
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 44 39 5 .886 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 3 River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 6 River East Royal Knights 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Box
Dec 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 14 River East Royal Knights 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 SO Box
Feb 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 10 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by