Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2011-2012 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 21-16-3 L1 0 2 1 3 1/6 42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25-13-2 W4 3 0 3 6 3/9 54
PV:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (4) 14 Doug Lawrence 22 Tyler Peers 5:38
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard (4) 28 Jordan Barnes 15:44
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (5) PP 14 Doug Lawrence 18 Jory Coates 0:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Matt Geddes (4) 4 Brett Hickaway 25 Peter Logan 9:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Matt Geddes (5) PP 24 Rob Paulsen 11:49
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (6) PP 12:58
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes 2:00 Slashing 5:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Brett Hickaway 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 7:33
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 7:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Dustin Bruce 2:00 Roughing 8:47
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 2:00 Slashing 9:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Ostberg 2:00 Hooking 10:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle 2:00 Goaltender Interference 16:51
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 2:00 Cross Checking 7:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 10:00 Misconduct 7:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Marcus Siemens 10:00 Misconduct 7:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Marcus Siemens 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 7:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Marcus Siemens 2:00 Slashing 7:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Brett Hickaway 10:00 Misconduct 7:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 10:00 Misconduct 7:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 2:00 Cross Checking 7:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Brooks Keen 2:00 High Sticking 12:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Slashing 15:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 10:00 Misconduct 15:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 Slashing 18:58
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 2:00 Cross Checking 19:46
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 3:29
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 High Sticking 9:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 2:00 Slashing 10:40
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 2:00 High Sticking 11:53
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Macauley Siemens 2:00 Slashing 12:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers 2:00 Slashing 12:05
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Lucas Secerbegovic 2:00 High Sticking 15:31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Lucas Secerbegovic 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Lucas Secerbegovic 5:00 Fighting 18:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Lucas Secerbegovic 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 18:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 5:00 Fighting 18:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 10:00 Misconduct 18:36
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 14 17 11 42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 14 25 54
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 54 48 6 .889 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 60:00 42 39 3 .929 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2011 - 2012
Oct 21 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 13 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Dec 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Feb 7 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Feb 21 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by