Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33-12-0 W3 0 2 2 4 1/3 36
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 22-19-4 W2 0 0 1 1 0/5 31
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Matt Vis (8) 8 Andrew Kaminsky 29 Brett Pile 6:06
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Dustin Bruce (9) 17 Justin Fernando 12:38
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Kaleb Ross (5) PP 27 Brett Fargher 89 Matt Wilson 2:06
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison (8) 8 Kyle Lee 8:14
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Andrew Kaminsky (13) EN 14 Garrett Desmond 18:47
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 3:51
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 8:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 2:00 Interference 11:18
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Dustin Bruce 2:00 Interference 15:36
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Dustin Bruce 2:00 Roughing 6:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson 10:00 Game Misconduct 15:18
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Roughing 0:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Mark Tomlinson 5:00 Match Penalty 15:18
River East Royal Knights 31 Shaun Gerbinski 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:55
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 9 19 36
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 12 10 9 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Charlie Pogue 60:00 31 30 1 .968 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Shaun Gerbinski 59:43 35 32 3 .914 1 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Ryan Galley
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Paul Comte

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Oct 9 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Nov 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 16 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Jan 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Feb 24 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by