Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2012-2013 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 22-19-4 W2 1 2 2 5 0/4 34
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33-12-0 W3 3 2 2 7 1/3 46
RE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 25 Peter Logan (9) 89 Matt Wilson 10 Dustin Bruce 4:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 89 Matt Wilson (10) PP 25 Peter Logan 30 Michael Newman 8:41
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack (3) 17 Tyrenn Bauer 11:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Matt Vis (4) 17:01
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Kaleb Ross (4) 18 James Bergal 7:57
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison (4) 16 Andrew Kossack 12:02
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Denis Jeanson (1) 12 Benjamin Fowler 8 Mathew MacLennan 13:03
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (13) SH 9 Matt Lumsden 17:00
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee (7) 7:06
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond (14) 9 Nick Doyle 9:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Jeremy Yocom (12) 6 Dillon Acheson 89 Matt Wilson 14:59
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer (7) 15 Stefan Kosior 19:37
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Mike Peroff 2:00 Checking From Behind 4:55
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Mike Peroff 10:00 Game Misconduct 4:55
River East Royal Knights 3 Nolan Crozier 2:00 Tripping 6:43
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Andrew Kaminsky 2:00 Tripping 19:12
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee 2:00 Slashing 4:53
River East Royal Knights 10 Jesse Klym 2:00 Slashing 15:21
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Mathew MacLennan 2:00 Interference 15:24
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9 14 11 34
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 16 12 46
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 31 Shaun Gerbinski 60:00 46 39 7 .848 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Michael Newman 60:00 34 29 5 .853 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Dale Hawthorn
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Darrell Surminski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2012 - 2013
Oct 9 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Nov 9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Dec 16 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Jan 18 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Feb 24 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
powered by