Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 21-18-6 T1 0 1 2 3 2/6 26
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10-29-6 W1 0 1 0 1 0/5 18
RE:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski (9) PP 10 Jesse Klym 5 Brenden Piche 11:14
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau (8) 15 Greg Myall 17 Raymond Allard 17:29
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski (8) PP 10 Jesse Klym 19 Simon Miller 10:22
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick (12) 10 Jesse Klym 18:25
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Tripping 8:48
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski 2:00 Interference 9:45
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 2:00 Slashing 11:14
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 2:00 Interference 10:34
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller 2:00 Roughing 11:54
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski 2:00 Interference 14:10
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski 10:00 Misconduct 14:10
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Head Contact 15:26
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 10:00 Misconduct 15:26
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 25 Adam Edwards 2:00 Holding 1:29
Transcona Railer Express 13 Ryan Kotchon 2:00 Interference 9:48
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 2:00 Checking From Behind 13:42
River East Royal Knights 2 Mike Sabourin 10:00 Game Misconduct 13:42
Transcona Railer Express 10 Tango Yestrau 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 13:42
River East Royal Knights 8 Kyle Lee 2:00 Kneeing 15:44
Transcona Railer Express 8 Chad Pearch 2:00 Interference 15:44
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 2:00 Interference 17:14
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Interference 19:35
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 1 Bryan Tait 60:00 18 17 1 .944 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Devyn Maytchak 60:00 26 23 3 .885 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Andrew Stammers, Dale Prystanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 6 River East Royal Knights 4 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Nov 15 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 SO Box
Dec 15 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Jan 26 Transcona Railer Express 3 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
Mar 2 River East Royal Knights 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
powered by