Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23-17-5 L1 0 1 1 2 1/5 28
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-22-4 L1 0 0 0 0 0/3 33
FTG: Degrave
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Lucas Degrave (6) 23 Taggert Plouffe 1:09
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Josh Gardner (5) PP 24 Caden Headland 6 David Balshaw 12:41
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express - Mattix Carpenter 2:00 Tripping 4:26
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Sam Mitani 2:00 Roughing 10:34
Transcona Railer Express - Evan Leeson 2:00 High Sticking 12:11
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 Jeremy Klimchuk 2:00 Slashing 5:52
Transcona Railer Express 23 Nathan Turner 2:00 High Sticking 9:25
Transcona Railer Express 20 Jacob Howell 2:00 Roughing 19:48
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 11 Carter Johannesson 2:00 Holding 7:26
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Nathan Cockle 2:00 Roughing 7:26
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Carter Halamandaris 2:00 Hooking 9:10
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 11:30
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 16 3 28
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 11 12 10 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Brenden Birch-Hayden 60:00 33 33 0 1.000 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 58:01 28 26 2 .929 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Evan Zacharias
Linesperson: Chris Cobbert, Jordy Lyle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Nov 18 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 OT Box
Dec 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Jan 27 Transcona Railer Express 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 5 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Mar 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 8 Box
powered by