Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2009-2010 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 34-8-3 W8 0 0 2 2 0/7 25
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-7-3 L1 1 1 1 3 0/3 28
STV:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding (14) 20 Tony Partridge 23 Derek Mohr 7:19
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Layne Renard (13) 7 Mitchell OBrien 5 Jesse Pouteau 17:45
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Jeff Krul 2:00 Interference 10:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Nick Hildebrandt 2:00 Tripping 15:55
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Layne Renard 2:00 Interference 6:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Jory Coates 2:00 Roughing 8:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Hooking 10:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 2:00 Holding 19:14
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 16 Jeff Krul 2:00 Elbowing 0:33
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Tony Poirier 2:00 Interference 5:20
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Colin Talbot 2:00 Roughing 7:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Johnny Prejet 2:00 Interference 17:48
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 8 5 25
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 12 11 5 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Josh Kozar 60:00 28 25 3 .893 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 25 23 2 .920 0 W
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2009 - 2010
Oct 3 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 OT Box
Dec 5 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Jan 17 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
Feb 21 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
powered by