Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 0 1 0 1 0/2 31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 4 0 5 0/4 51
PV:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Paul Peterson (3) 24 Rob Paulsen 3:24
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (18) SH 24 Rob Paulsen 2:49
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston (4) 4:52
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond (8) 17 Matt Geddes 19 Matthew Varnes 6:31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon (8) 14 Scott Delong 16 Mark Tomlinson 12:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Dustin Bruce (3) 22 Karl Messinbird 15 Paul Peterson 13:40
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 14:44
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 Hooking 2:35
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 Interference 0:32
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Corbin DeLichte 2:00 Roughing 7:59
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 2:00 Slashing 8:31
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 2:00 Slashing 19:21
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 8 10 13 31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 19 14 51
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Raymond Trudeau 60:00 51 46 5 .902 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Colin Wolfe 60:00 31 30 1 .968 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Oct 31 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Dec 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Box
Jan 16 Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Feb 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 SO Box
powered by