Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-22-4 L1 0 1 0 1 0/5 29
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 22-17-6 W1 1 3 0 4 1/4 27
TRE:
PV: Sotheran, Carels, Russell, Goertzen
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran (2) 19 Merek Degraeve 16 Nico Vigier 4:59
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 2:00 Cross Checking 2:48
Transcona Railer Express - Liam McCullough 2:00 Cross Checking 5:34
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Nico Vigier 2:00 Tripping 8:59
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Keston Worley 2:00 Tripping 7:41
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 10:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 20 Keston Worley 2:00 High Sticking 14:15
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra 2:00 Roughing 18:54
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Interference 2:06
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Luke Van De Velde 2:00 Interference 5:15
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 29 Connor Stewart 60:00 27 23 4 .852 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 60:00 29 28 1 .966 0 W
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Thunder Penner, Dereck Heppener

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Oct 21 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Nov 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 5 OT Box
Jan 13 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 17 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Mar 17 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
powered by